July 22 - 24, 2022
Twin Cities Metro

TCSL Final 4, Presented by TRIA

47 TCSL Champions crowned!

Boys Champions
Fusion SC
Boys 11 Academy 1
U11 Boys National
Edina SC
2011 Boys Black
U11 Boys Regional
Keliix-Intra SC
11 Boys State
U11 Boys State
St. Croix SC
2011 Boys Academy Blue 2
U11 Boys Cities
Minneapolis United SC
12U Boys Premier
U12 Boys National
Shakopee SA
2010 Boys Regional
U12 Boys Regional
Orono Westonka SC
2010 Boys Red
U12 Boys State
CC United SC
2010 Boys Cities
U12 Boys Cities
Kickers FC
09 Boys Elite
U13 Boys Regional
CC United SC
2009 Boys State
U13 Boys State
Lakeville SC
2009 Boys - Black
U13 Boys Cities
St. Croix SC
08 Boys Academy
U14 Boys Regional
Twin Cities Rush
08 Boys EDT
U14 Boys State
CR United
CRUNLS 08 Boys Gold
U14 Boys Cities
Minneapolis United SC
15U/2007 Boys Premier I Blue
U15 Boys Regional
Lakeville SC
2007 Boys Gold
U15 Boys State
Hudson SA
07B WW State
U15 Boys Cities
Hudson SA
06B WWFC Regional
U16 Boys Regional
Southeast Soccer Club
06 Boys Urban Stars
U16 Boys State
Tonka United SA
06/07 Boys Select
U16 Boys Cities
Maplebrook Soccer Club
2005 Boys Regional - Paye
U17 Boys Regional
Twin Cities Rush
05 Boys EDT
U17 Boys State
BV United
03/04 Boys Volt Gomez
U19 Boys Regional
Hudson SA
04/05B WWFC
U19 Boys State
Girls Champions
Manitou FC
2011 Girls Orange 1
U11 Girls National
Boreal FC
2011 Green - Klink/Johnson
U11 Girls Regional
St. Croix SC
2011 Girls Academy Blue
U11 Girls State
Cottage Grove United
2011 GIrls Cities
U11 Girls Cities
Prior Lake SC
2010 Girls Select - Nannenga
U12 Girls National
Lakeville SC
2010 Girls - Academy
U12 Girls Regional
Wright County SC
GU12 State Select (2010)
U12 Girls State
Salvo SC
10G South Grey
U12 Girls Cities
East Ridge SC
09 Girls Elite
U13 Girls Regional
Minneapolis United SC
13U/2009 Girls Samba
U13 Girls State
St. Croix SC
2009 Girls Academy White
U13 Girls Cities
Fire SC
08/09 Girls
U14 Girls Regional
Wright County SC
GU14 State Select (2008)
U14 Girls State
STMA United SC
08 Girls TRAVEL - B
U14 Girls Cities
Keliix-Intra SC
07 Girls
U15 Girls Regional
Shakopee SA
2007 Girls State
U15 Girls State
Hudson SA
WWFC 07G
U15 Girls Cities
STMA United SC
06 Girls Select
U16 Girls State
Mahtomedi SA
2006 Girls Cities
U16 Girls Cities
Orono Westonka SC
2005 Girls Red
U17 Girls State
North Suburban SA
2003/04 Academy 1 Girls
U19 Girls Regional
Manitou FC
2003/2004 Girls Eagan
U19 Girls State
North East United SC
03 Girls
U19 Girls Cities

Details

 

NEW FOR 2022!

Twin Cities Soccer Leagues is excited to announce the TCSL Final 4.

The event is designed to provide a culminating experience where the top League teams compete for the right to be crowned TCSL Final 4 Champions!

  • The top 4 teams in each age/gender/division are automatically qualified based on standings in League play at season’s end. Reference the Final 4 rules for seeding information.
  • All teams will play two matches over July 22-24, 2022. Semi-Final winners play in the Final 4 Championship, Semi-Final losers play in the Shield (3rd Place) match.

A celebration of your season – good competition for all ages and divisions, photo-ops, music, food, awards and FUN! 

All qualifying teams will play 2 games over July 22-24 as follows:

  • July 22-23 Semi-Finals – all teams will have one game
  • July 24 Shield & Final – teams progress to either the Shield, determining 3rd and 4th place, or the Final, deciding the divison Champion and Runner-Up.

$395 per qualified team.

Clubs will be billed for qualified teams. If requested by clubs, teams can be billed.

Interested in being part of the referee pool for the Final 4? Please contact Tyler Dalsin at Tyler@matassigning.com.

Only state-of-the-art facilities will be used for this event!

Fernbrook Athletic Fields (Turf & Lighted) | Maple Grove, Minn. | Field Map
17th Ave Athletic Complex (Natural Grass & Lighted) | Shakopee, Minn. | Field Map
Sanneh Complex (Turf & Lighted) | St. Paul, Minn.