September 27 - October 17, 2021
Round 1 - Club-Hosted; Finals - TCSL-hosted (Cottage Grove & St. Paul, Minn.)

2021 TCSL Fall League Cup, Presented by TRIA

Registration
Closed
(9/21/2021 deadline)
  • $410

Congratulations to all winners!

 

Results

Boys Champions
St. Paul Blackhawks
11 Boys Black
Boys 11U Gold
Orono Westonka SC
2011 Boys Academy
Boys 11U SIlver
CC United SC
2011 Boys Cities 1
Boys 11U Bronze
Minnesota Thunder Academy
2010 Boys Pre-ECNL
Boys 12U Gold
Eden Prairie SC
2010 Boys Red
Boys 12U Silver
CC United SC
2010 Boys Cities
Boys 12U Bronze
BV United
09 Boys Volt Nacey
Boys 13U Gold
St. Paul Blackhawks
09 Boys GOLD
Boys 13U Silver
Southeast Soccer Club
09 Boys Rovers
Boys 13U Bronze
Twin Cities Rush
08 Boys NPL
Boys 14U Gold
Twin Cities Rush
08 Boys EDT
Boys 14U Silver
Edina SC
2008 Boys Black
Boys 14U Bronze
Girls Champions
Twin Cities Rush
11 Girls EDT 1
Girls 11U Gold
Fusion SC
Girls 12 Academy 1
Girls 11U Silver
Edina SC
2011 Girls Gold
Girls 11U Bronze
Minnesota Thunder Academy
2011G Pre-ECNL
Girls 12U Silver
Twin Cities Rush
Club 10 Girls Academy
Girls 12U Bronze
Lakes United FC
2010 Girls
Girls 12U Bronze (B)
Keliix-Intra SC
09 Girls
Girls 13U Silver
Kickers FC
08 Girls Elite
Girls 14U Gold
Wave SC
07 Girls Mischke
Girls 14U Silver
Shakopee SA
2008 Girls Cities
Girls 14U Bronze

Schedule
and Details

Free up a weekend and play only games that mean something.

Communication sent to teams on Friday, 9/24.

Championship Weekend: Guaranteed two (2) matches!

Brackets of 5, 6, 7, 8 – may need to play one qualifying match in advance of Championship Weekedn.

Teams who lose “The Qualifier” are refunded 50% of fee.

Read about the progression here! View Brackets

 

Brackets Published | September 24, 2021
TCSL League Cup brackets announced.

Qualifier Match | September 27 – October 12
Games will be conducted at the home teams’ facility, or upon mutual agreement, at the away facility

  • In a bracket of 5, 6, 7 or 8, teams may need to play one self-scheduled match prior to the semi-finals and finals, which are hosted by TCSL.
  • All preliminary matches will be self-scheduled by the teams at club-hosted facilities. Matches should be confirmed at least 48 hours prior to scheduled kickoff.

Finals Weekends | October 15-17 | Sanneh Complex (St. Paul, Minn.) + Kingston Park (Cottage Grove, Minn.)
Matches will be conducted at a neutral site, hosted by TCSL.

  1. Avoid multiple games per day event
  2. Developmental Soccer – A format that is used around the world as part of long term player development
  3. Limited Scheduling – 1 Qualifier round, if necessary, played before Oct 12 with weekdays being an option (pending daylight)
  4. We work with coaches who coach multiple teams to avoid conflicts
  5. Play your event at the end of the season, not during!

All League Cup matches shall default to the general TCSL rules and regulations, including match lengths, etc, with the exception of the following:

If a match is tied at the end of regulation, teams shall proceed to play two five-minute overtime periods, played in their entirety (no golden goal).

If the match remains tied, teams shall proceed to Kicks from the Mark to decide the outcome. The match will be scored a draw (e.g., 2-2), with the team that wins the shootout advancing to the next round.

Reminder: only those players on the field at the end of the second overtime are eligible to kick in the Kicks from the Penalty Mark phase.

In the case of adverse weather anad lack of daylight a factor if a match is delayed, teams should proceed directly to the Kicks from the Penalty Mark phase.